Twitpic.Com - Info twitpic.com

twitpic.com receives about 33,950 unique visitors and 69,598 (2.05 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $257.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $177,258.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank twitpic.com is ranked number 18,458 in the world and 0.00679% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60654, United States and links to network IP address 96.127.160.130. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - twitpic.com

Twitpic - Share photos and videos on Twitter
How did twitpic.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is twitpic.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
33,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,018,500
Daily Pageviews:
69,598 (2.05 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,458 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00679% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 45.2%42.3%3075
United States 11.1%13.1%23825
India 8.7%5.9%17142
Korea, Republic of 6.0%5.4%6171
Turkey 4.0%3.0%7508
Brazil 2.2%2.8%15458
United Kingdom 1.7%1.1%30919
Indonesia 1.6%1.2%17808
France 1.2%3.3%23189
Russian Federation 1.1%1.4%63299
Germany 1.1%1.2%44310
Spain 1.0%1.9%26439
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.6%15091
Taiwan 0.8%1.1%13793
Italy 0.8%0.9%37751
Canada 0.7%0.7%35387
Mexico 0.7%0.8%25616
Thailand 0.6%0.4%20514
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%27335
Australia 0.6%0.4%33994

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
twitpic.com
99.51%97.19%1.98
blog.twitpic.com
4.53%2.56%1.1
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush twitpic.com
Domain:
  twitpic.com
Rank:
  84,537
Organic Keywords:
  44,723
Organic Traffic:
  11,729
Organic Cost:
  $1,557.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
23,845
Total Backlinks:
  1,699,776
Follow Links:
  908,413
Nofollow Links:
  791,363
Referring Domains:
  29,731
Referring IPs:
  28,406

How socially engaged is twitpic.com?

Facebook:
  14,756
Google +:
  1,104
Linkedin:
  4,057
Stumbles:
  8,596
Buffer:
  834
Pins:
  3

How much twitpic.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$257.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,710.00
Yearly Revenue:
$93,805.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,117$104.58
Japan 29,440$94.21
France 2,297$10.79
Korea, Republic of 3,758$8.72
India 4,106$6.57
United Kingdom 766$4.77
Germany 835$4.03
Brazil 1,949$3.45
Canada 487$3.42
Turkey 2,088$2.28
Italy 626$2.19
Netherlands 418$2.13
Australia 278$2.10
Russian Federation 974$1.98
Spain 1,322$1.47
Taiwan 766$1.45
Indonesia 835$1.03
Saudi Arabia 418$0.84
Thailand 278$0.70
Mexico 557$0.54

How much money do twitpic.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$30.82
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$924.74
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$11,250.96
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,131
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
183,927
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,237,774
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,641$18.82
Japan 883$2.83
India 1,150$1.84
France 253$1.19
Germany 242$1.17
Canada 122$0.85
United Kingdom 122$0.76
Indonesia 484$0.60
Australia 56$0.42
Italy 106$0.37
Netherlands 71$0.36
Korea, Republic of 150$0.35
Spain 251$0.28
Taiwan 122$0.23
Brazil 117$0.21
Saudi Arabia 88$0.18
Turkey 146$0.16
Russian Federation 58$0.12
Mexico 50$0.05
Thailand 17$0.04

How much is twitpic.com worth?

Website Value:
$177,258.33

Where is twitpic.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
96.127.160.130
ASN:
AS32475 
ISP:
SingleHop, Inc. 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60654
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 96.127.160.130

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does twitpic.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1224 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.1/jquery.min.js
http://dfo9svwruwoho.cloudfront.net/js/ext/jquery.timeago.js
http://dfo9svwruwoho.cloudfront.net/js/ext/ejs.js
http://maps.google.com/maps/api/js?sensor=false
http://dfo9svwruwoho.cloudfront.net/js/swfupload/swfupload.js
http://platform.twitter.com/anywhere.js?id=FeB4w6iaI2ICGtL1ZE0jQ&v=1
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js
http://dfo9svwruwoho.cloudfront.net/js/lib/twitpic.min.js?v8
http://dfo9svwruwoho.cloudfront.net/js/video-js/video.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://dfo9svwruwoho.cloudfront.net/css/baseline.min.css?v2
http://dfo9svwruwoho.cloudfront.net/css/lib/main.min.css?v5
http://dfo9svwruwoho.cloudfront.net/js/video-js/video-js.css
http://dfo9svwruwoho.cloudfront.net/js/video-js/skins/vim.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/">Home</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost?pub=twitpic&callback=_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://maps.google.com/maps/api/js?sensor=false (30 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/anywhere.js?id=FeB4w6iaI2ICGtL1ZE0jQ&v=1 (30 minutes)

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Login or Register renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
©2016 Twitpic…ights Reserved renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Contact and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.2KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying http://dfo9svwruwoho.cloudfront.net/js/video-js/video.js could save 6.6KiB (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://dfo9svwruwoho.cloudfront.net/js/ext/jquery.timeago.js could save 1.6KiB (37% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7.6KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://dfo9svwruwoho.cloudfront.net/js/video-js/skins/vim.css could save 4.8KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://dfo9svwruwoho.cloudfront.net/js/ext/jquery.timeago.js could save 2.8KiB (64% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7KiB (58% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://dfo9svwruwoho.cloudfront.net/images/logo.png could save 4.4KiB (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dfo9svwruwoho.cloudfront.net/images/info-wedge.png could save 2.6KiB (89% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (33% reduction).

Minifying http://dfo9svwruwoho.cloudfront.net/js/video-js/video-js.css could save 1.7KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://dfo9svwruwoho.cloudfront.net/js/video-js/skins/vim.css could save 1.4KiB (23% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

twitpic.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

twitpic.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Social Networking/Twitter

What sites are related to twitpic.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.7
Date: Tue, 19 Jul 2016 11:32:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.3-1~dotdeb.1
X-Upstream-Host: app02.twitpic.com
Set-Cookie: twitpic1=bc23e7f***d7f7cfd8b18c19ecf72e312; expires=Wed, 14-Feb-2063 23:39:02 GMT; Max-Age=14***792971; path=/; domain=.twitpic.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx.twitpic.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-704.awsdns-24.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 173.236.110.98 300
A 96.127.160.130 300
NS ns-1540.awsdns-00.co.uk 930
NS ns-1432.awsdns-51.org 930
NS ns-704.awsdns-24.net 930
NS ns-333.awsdns-41.com 930

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-01-31
Domain Age:
8 years 5 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: twitpic.com
Registry Domain ID: 1392061645_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-03-15T13:08:29-0700
Creation Date: 2008-01-31T15:38:09-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-31T15:38:09-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain REG
Registrant Organization: Twitter, Inc.
Registrant Street: 1355 Market Street, Suite 900
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94103
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4152229670
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4152220922
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Twitter, Inc.
Admin Street: 1355 Market Street, Suite 900
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94103
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4152229670
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4152220922
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Tech
Tech Organization: Twitter, Inc.
Tech Street: 1355 Market Street, Suite 900
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94103
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4152229670
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4152220922
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1432.awsdns-51.org
Name Server: ns-1540.awsdns-00.co.uk
Name Server: ns-333.awsdns-41.com
Name Server: ns-704.awsdns-24.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-07-19T04:58:29-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TWITPIC.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS-1432.AWSDNS-51.ORG
Name Server: NS-1540.AWSDNS-00.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-333.AWSDNS-41.COM
Name Server: NS-704.AWSDNS-24.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-dec-2015
Creation Date: 31-jan-2008
Expiration Date: 31-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 19 Jul 2016 11:58:18 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 493 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
twitpic.com widget